9h Singles S/F
Friday to Sunday 16th – 18th February 2024
Winner Paul O’Farrell (8)W/Cut 21pts
Class 1 Kesh Reilly (5) 20pts L6
Class 2 James McMullen (8) 19pts L6
Class 3 Joe Quinn (10) 20pts L6


Valentines Day 9h Open 4 Person Scramble
14th February 2024
Winners Ivan Mangourov (28)
Ann Gordon (32)
Trevor MacNamara (33)
Nuala Kavanagh (35) 28.0
Kindly Sponsored by Newbridge Golf Club Ltd


9h Singles S/F
Sat & Sun 10th & 11th February 2024
Winner Kevin Corry (13)W/Cut 30pts
Class 1 Gavan O’Brien (5) 21pts
Class 2 Larry Byrne (9) 21pts L3
Class 3 Mark Byrne (12) 22pts


Midweek Back 9h Singles S/F
Wednesday 7th February 2024
Winner Greg Kehoe (9) 18pts


Seniors Back 9h Singles S/F
Wednesday 7th February 2024
Winner David Brennan (16) 22pts
Second Kesh Reilly (5) 20pts L6


Midweek Front 9h Singles S/F
5th to 7th February 2024
Winner Anthony Casey (9) 20pts
Second Edward Ryan (13) 19pts L6


12h Open 4 Person Scramble
5th February 2024
Winners Billy Martin (10)
Michael Moore (Craddockstown GC) (27)
Frank Martin (28)
Nuala Kavanagh (35) 35.8

Second Mark Byrne (25)
Anthony Hamilton (27)
Patrick Slattery (35)
Timon Byrne (37) 36.8


9h Singles S/F
Friday to Sunday 2nd to 4th February 2024
Winner Patrick Slattery (18)W/Cut 24pts
Class 1 Paul McIntyre (5) 19pts L6
Class 2 Thomas Daly (7) W/Cut 20pts L6
Class 3 Eric Byrne (10) 23pts


Midweek 9h Singles S/F
29th Jan to 1st February 2024
Winner Fran Wilson (8) 16pts L6


Seniors 9h Singles S/F
Wednesday 31st January 2024
Winner Peter Haughney (11) 22pts
Second Jim Goulding (8) 21pts


9h Singles S/F
Friday to Sunday 26th to 28th January 2024
Winner Adrian King (14) 21pts L6
Class 1 Kevin Donohue (3) 21pts
Class 2 Declan Caffrey (8) 20pts
Class 3 Clive Kelly (P17) 25pts


Midweek 9h Singles S/F
22nd to 25th January 2024
Winner Jim Goulding (7) 21pts
Second Tomás O’Riordan (7) 19pts


Seniors 9h Singles S/F
Wednesday 24th January 2024
Winner Ciaran McCarthy (13) 19pts
Second Michael Murphy (12) 18pts


9h Singles S/F
Friday to Sunday 12th to 14th January 2024
Winner Padraic Stapleton (8) 21pts L6
Class 1 Declan Flood (2) 20pts L3
Class 2 Pat Booth (8) 20pts L3
Class 3 Eoin O’Neill (18) 22pts


Midweek 9h Singles S/F
8th to 11th January 2024
Winner Jim Goulding (7) 20pts
Second Ivan Mangourov (13) 18pts


Seniors 9h Singles S/F
Wednesday 10th January 2024
Winner Jim Goulding (7) 19pts
Second Peter Haughney (10) 18pts


9h Singles S/F
Saturday & Sunday 6th & 7th January 2024
Winner Joe Coates jnr (0) 20pts
Second John (Stitch) Murphy (13) 19pts L6


9h Singles S/F
Friday 5th January 2024
Winner Terry Hughes (2) W/C 21pts
Second Ian Lawler (6) W/C 19pts L6


Midweek 9h Singles S/F
2nd to 4th January 2024
Winner Kevin Dempsey (7) 19pts


Seniors 9h Singles S/F
Wednesday 3rd January 2024
Winner Jim Goulding (7) 20pts


9h Singles S/F
30th to 31st December 2023
Winner Eanna Mulryan (10) W/C 22pts L6
Second Ross Copeland (9) 22pts


Seniors 9h Singles S/F
Wednesday 27th December 2023
Midweek 9h Singles S/F
25th to 28th December 2023
No Competitions


9h Singles S/F
22nd to 24th December 2023
Winner Padraic Stapleton (8) 22pts
Second Brian Connolly (11) 21pts L3
Third Derek McLoughlin (14) 21pts


Midweek 9h Singles S/F
18th to 21st December 2023
Winner Brian McGrath (9) 21pts


Seniors 9h Singles S/F
Wednesday 20th December 2023
Winner Tomás O’Riordan (7) 21pts
Second Frank Reid (14) 16pts


9h Turkey Singles S/F
15th to 17th December 2023
Winner Declan O’Toole (5) 23pts L6
Class 1 Stuart MacKenzie Smith (4) 20pts
Class 2 Ian Lawler (6) 23pts
Class 3 Ciaran McCarthy (14) 22pts


9h Singles S/F Over Sixties
Weekending 17th December 2023
Winner Jerry Maher (12) 18pts L1


Midweek 9h Singles S/F
11th to 14th December 2023
No Competition


Seniors 9h Singles S/F
Wednesday 13th December 2023
Winner John Tierney (5) 19pts L3
Second Martin Sinnott (11) 19pts


9h Turkey Singles S/F
8th to 10th December 2023
Winner Patrick Slattery (17) 23pts
Class 1 Terry Hughes (2) 19pts
Class 2 Kevin Dempsey (8) 20pts L1
Class 3 Eanna Mulryan (11) 20pts L6


9h Singles S/F Over Sixties & U16
10th December 2023
No Competition


Midweek 9h Singles S/F
4th to 7th December 2023
Winner Eoin O’Neill (17) 20pts


Seniors 9h Singles S/F
Wednesday 6th December 2023
Winner Mick Kenny (7) 23pts
Second Frank Reid (14) 21pts


9h Singles S/F Over Sixties & U16
3rd December 2023
No Competition


9h Singles S/F
3rd December 2023
Winner Jim Dempsey (13) 19pts L6


Midweek 9h Singles S/F
27th to 30th November 2023
Winner John Eustace (14) 23pts


Seniors 9h Singles S/F
Wednesday 29th November 2023
Winner Pat Booth (8) 21pts
Second Eamon Donnelly (13) 20pts


9h Turkey Singles S/F
24th to 26th November 2023
Winner Anthony Scanlon (14) 24pts
Class 1 Alan Ward (5) 19pts
Class 2 Lorcan Quinlan (9) W/C 22pts L6
Class 3 Kevin Corry (14) 23pts L6


9h Singles S/F Over Sixties
24th to 26th November 2023
Winner Paddy Nugent (14) 21pts


Seniors 9h Singles S/F
Wednesday 22nd November 2023
Winner Pat Booth (8) 19pts L6
Second Pat Lalor (13) 19pts


9h Turkey Singles S/F
17th to 19th November 2023
Winner Michael J Doyle (10) 21pts L6
Class 1 James Carroll (3) 20pts L6
Class 2 Paul O’Farrell (8) 19pts L3
Class 3 Seamus Dunne (11) 21pts L6


9h Singles S/F Over Sixties
17th to 19th November 2023
Winner Frank Reid (15) 19pts


Midweek 9h Singles S/F
13th to 16th November 2023
Winner Thomas Daly (6) 20pts


Seniors 9h Singles S/F & Dine
Wednesday 15th November 2023
Winner Jim Goulding (8) 20pts L6
Second Martin Sinnott (12) 20pts L3


9h Turkey Singles S/F
10th to 12th November 2023
Winner Peter Williams (7) 24pts
Class 1 Niall Morrissey (5) 22pts
Class 2 Jim Goulding W/C (9) 21pts
Class 3 Michael Murphy (14) 22pts L6


9h Singles S/F Over Sixties
10th to 12th November 2023
Winner John Tierney (6) 21pts


Midweek 12h Singles S/F
Reduced to 9 Holes
6th to 9th November 2023
Winner John Eustace (18) 23pts


Seniors 9h Singles S/F & Dine
Wednesday 8th November 2023
Winner Adrian King (13) 23pts
Second Pat Murphy (11) 20pts L6


9h Turkey Singles S/F
Saturday & Sunday
4th & 5th November 2023
Winner Tommy Behan (15) 23pts
Second Lorcan Quinlan (12) 22pts
Third Fergus McManus (17) 21pts B6


9h Singles S/F
Over 60’s & U16
4th to 5th November 2023
Winner Cian O’Shea (24) 22pts


9h Singles S/F
3rd November 2023
Winner Camillus Walsh (14) 23pts


Midweek 12h Singles S/F
Reduced to 8 Holes
2nd November 2023
Winner John Mullen (15) 19pts


Seniors 8h Singles S/F
Wednesday 1st November 2023
Winner Pat Regan (14) 18pts L6
Second Pat Booth (11) 18pts


3 Person Open 12h Scramble
Monday 30th October 2023
Winners 36.7
James Carroll (4)
Niall Morrissey (8)
Padraic Stapleton (17)


12h Turkey Singles S/F
Friday & Saturday
28th & 29th October 2023
Winner Jim Goulding (11) 35pts
Second Ivan Mangourov (19) 31pts
Third Thomas Daly (8) 30pts


18h Singles S/F
Sunday 22nd October 2023
Winner Jason Thorpe (6) 40pts B9
Second Ken Halpin (17) 40pts
Third Thomas Daly (12) 38pts
Fourth Ciaran McManus (20) 37pts


9h Singles S/F
Sunday 22nd October 2023
Winner Tony Marshall (5) 15pts


18h 2 Man Rumble
Sunday 22nd October 2023
Winners Joe Coates jnr (1)
Thomas Behan (23) 54pts


Hope Foundation Scramble
Friday 13th October 2023
WINNERS
Jim Kelly
Nicola
Tom McGuinness
Tom Byrne
Runners Up
Eammon Donnelly
Siobhán Donnelly
Theresa O’Brien Murphy
Declan Flood

Men’s Longest Drive Alan Gormley
Ladies Longest Drive Theresa O’Brien Murphy
Nearest the Pin Theresa O’Brien Murphy
_____________-
18h Singles S/F
Committee Prize
13th 14th 15th October 2023
Winner Kevin Hodson (19) 39pts
2nd Richard Finn (-2) 38pts
3rd Anthony Scanlon (27) 36pts B6
4th Stuart Quille (20) 36pts B9


Midweek 12h Singles S/F
Wednesday & Thursday
11th & 12th October 2023
Winner John Eustace (18) 27pts


Bill Dyer Cup
6th 7th 8th October 2023
Overall Winner Anthony McDaid (0) 41pts
Class 1 Tony Marshall (10) 39pts
Class 2 Derek Whelan (14) 39pts B9
Class 3 Eanna Mulryan (21) 37pts
Class 4 John Murphy (25) 38pts
Gross Brendan McMullen (¬6) 32pts
Front 9 Declan O’Toole (10) 21pts B6
Back 9 Declan Caffrey (13) 21pts


18h Singles S/F (Over 60yrs)
6th 7th 8th October 2023
Winner Frank Reid (27) 36pts


Midweek 12h Singles S/F
4th October 2023
Winner Fran Brogan (7) 25pts L9


Seniors 18h Open Singles S/F
4th October 2023
Winner Tony O’Brien (24) 37pts
Second Brian Corrigan (11) 34pts


Open 18h Singles S/F
Wednesday
4th October 2023
1st Aidan Maguire (37) 38pts B9
2nd Thomas Daly (12) 38pts
3rd Fran Wilson (16) 36pts B9


Vice Captains Prize (Mr Peter Minnock)
Friday to Sunday
29th Sept to 1st Oct 2023
Overall Winner Kevin Dempsey (16) 66
Class 1 0-10 Stephen Bagnall (8) 67
Class 2 11-16 Ian Lawler (11) 70
Class 3 17-21 Lorcan Quinlan (17) 71
Class 4 22+ Trevor Moran (23) 70
Gross Terry Hughes (5) 77 B9
Front 9 Ciaran McCarthy (26) 34 B6
Back 9 Pat Murphy (25) 33 index 3
Kindly Sponsored by Ballymore Properties


September Monthly Medal
22nd 23rd 24th Sep 2023
Overall Winner Brendan McDaid (7) 67 B9
Class 1 Jason Thorpe (7) 71
Class 2 Tomás O’Riordan (16) 75 B9
Class 3 Eoin Caffrey (19) 72
Class 4 Eoin O’ Neill (35) 67
Gross Richard Finn (¬-1) 72
Front 9 Keith Houlihan (5) 34 B6
Back 9 Seamus Dunne (17) 33 B6
Kindly Sponsored by BERGINS Pharmacy


Midweek 12h Singles S/F
18th to 21st September 2023
Winner John Eustace (18) 25pts


Open 18h Singles S/F
Wednesday 20th Sept 2023
Winner David McCann (Palmerstown) (19) 43pts
Second Michael Murphy (27) 40pts


Seniors 12h Singles S/F
Wednesday 20th Sept 2023
Winner Frank Reid (21) 31pts


18h Singles S/F White Markers
15th to 17th September 2023
Winner Ronan Clinton (13) 35pts


Provincial Towns Cup
15th to 17th September 2023
Winner John O’Rourke (7) 40pts
2nd Alan Ward (10) 39pts
3rd James Kennedy (7) 36pts B6
4th John Lonergan (15) 36pts B9


Midweek 12h Singles S/F
11th to 14th September 2023
Winner Fran Brogan (7) 28pts


Seniors 12h Singles S/F
Wednesday 13th Sept 2023
Winner David Brennan (22) 25pts


18h Singles S/F White Markers
8th to 10th September 2023
Winner John O’Rourke (9) 46pts
Second Richard Finn (-1) 42pts
Third Liam Murphy (18) 40pts B9


Midweek 12h Singles S/F
4th to 7th September 2023
Winner Eamon Donnelly (12) 28pts L9


Open 18h Singles S/F
Wednesday 6th September 2023
Winner Peter Haughney (22) 39pts
Second Thomas Behan (22) 33pts


Seniors 12h Singles S/F
Wednesday
6th September 2023
Winner Tom McGuinness (15) 23pts L9


August Monthly Medal 18 Singles Strokes
Friday to Sunday 1st to 3rd Sept 2023
Overall Winner Richard Hall (17) 66
Class 1 0-10 John Kesh Reilly (10) 68
Class 2 11-16 Ronan Clinton (14) 70
Class 3 17-21 Rodney McCormack (17) 67
Class 4 22+ Ivan Mangourov (26) 68 B9
Gross Tadhg O’Connor (1) 72
Front 9 Michael Hanlon (20) 34
Back 9 John Tuohy (12) 32 B9
Juvenile Tirnan Byrne (37) 67
Kindly Sponsored by Member Peter Minnock


Midweek 12h Singles S/F
29th 30th 31st August 2023
Winner Jim Russell (12) 28pts
Second Brian McNally (18) 27pts


Seniors 18h Open Singles S/F
Thursday 31st August 2023
Winner John Ryan (25) 38pts
Second Pat Regan (20) 35pts B9


Minor Scratch Cup
Sunday 27th August 2023
Winner Tom McGuinness (22) 88
R/Up Val McDermott (19) (Limerick) 93
Nett Mark Byrne (25) 70B9


Intermediate Scratch Cup
Sunday 27th August 2023
Winner John Kesh Reilly (10) 81
R/Up Declan O’Toole (10) 83
3rd Francis Brogan (11) 85
Nett Ross Copeland (18) 69


Junior Scratch Cup
Sunday 27th August 2023
Winner Declan Flood (6) 76
R/Up Ozzie O’Toole (6) (Royal Curragh) 81
Nett John O’Rourke (9) 73


Open 18h 3 Person Champagne Scramble
25th & 26th Aug 2023
WINNERS
Jim Russell (18)
Mary Kelly (19)
Jim Kelly (21) Score 104pts
Runners Up
Jim Russell (18)
Dave Fox (21)
Mick Seery (26) Score 102pts


Midweek 12h Singles S/F
22nd 23rd 24th August 2023
Winner Willie Kehoe (11) 27pts B9


Open 18h Singles S/F
Wednesday 23rd Aug 2023
Winner Gary Lalor (Athy GC) (16) 42pts
2nd Fran Wilson (16) 40pts B9
3rd Rian O’Shea (22) 40 pts


Seniors 12h Singles S/F
Wednesday 23rd Aug 2023
Winner Brian McNally (18) 27pts B9


18h Open Singles S/F
18th 19th 20th August 2023
Overall Winner Fiachra McManus (14) 41pts
Div 1 0-10 John O’Rourke (9) 40pts
Div 2 11-15 Pat Booth (13) 37pts
Div 3 16-20 Lorcan Quinlan (16) 39pts
Div 4 21 – 26 Michael Gilligan (23) 38pts
Div 5 27 + David Caffrey (31) 33pts
Gross Richard Finn (¬-1) 36pts
Front 9 Tony Bergin (18) 21pts
Back 9 Declan O’Toole (10) 19pts B6


18h Singles S/F White Markers
Saturday & Sunday 19th & 20th August 2023
Winner Des O’ Doherty (19) 40pts
Second Kyle Judge (17) 38pts
Third Jason McCabe (18) 37pts B6


18h Open 3 Person Rumble
Wednesday 16th August 2023
Winners:
Declan Caffrey (14)
Kevin Dempsey (17)
Tony O’Brien (25)
Score 88pts


Seniors 12h Singles S/F
Wednesday 16th August 2023
Winner Pat Murphy (17) 30pts
Second Martin Sheridan (9) 29pts L9


Captains Prize (Mr Cathal Kelly)
45h Singles Strokes
Kindly Sponsored by alltype LTD
Overall Winner Kevin Dempsey (19) 173
Runner-Up Mick Seery (27) 175
Gross Winner Richard Finn (+1) 147
Third Robbie Brennan (18) 176
Fourth Rian O’Shea (24) 179
Day 1
Class 1 John O’Rourke (10) 66
Class 2 John Lonergan (14) 67
Class 3 Lorcan Quinlan (18) 67
Class 4 Fintan Morris (22) 68
Class 5 Ian Hopkins (27) 75
Day 2
Class 1 Brian Boyle (10) 70
Class 2 Ian Lawler (11) 69
Class 3 James Smith (18) 71
Class 4 Alberto Curati (23) 74
New Member Kyle Judge (18) 144
Best Senior Tomás O’Riordan (17) 146
Past Captain Ollie McGuinness (12) 144
5 Day Member Murt Sinnott (24) 39pts
Friday Senior James Marshall (20) 41pts
Captains Plate
1st Richard Hall (18) 42pts
2nd Anthony Flanagan (30) 38pts
3rd Martin Joyce (19) 37pts B9
Captains Prize to Ladies
1st Loretto Fox (54) 42pts
2nd Carole Fenton (51) 41pts B9
3rd Nicola Stone (23) 41pts B9


12h Singles S/F Michael Halford Trophy
Wednesday 9th August 2023
Overall Winner Eoin O’Neill (24) 32pts
1st Men Peter Haughney (15) 31pts
2nd Men Pat Graham (17) 29pts
1st Ladies Mary Kelly (13) 31pts
2nd Ladies Josephine McManus (23) 30pts


12h Open 3 Person Scramble
Monday 7th August 2023
WINNERS
Damien Mulholland (16)
Robbie Brennan (18)
Kevin Dempsey (18)
39.8


18h Singles Strokes Blue Markers
4th & 6th August 2023
Winner Paul McIntyre (10) 69
2nd Terry Hughes (4) 70
3rd Fran Brogan (11) 71 B9
4th Alan Doran (17) 71


18h Singles S/F white markers
4th & 6th August 2023
Winner Kevin Fahey (27) 41pts


Midweek 12h Singles S/F
Monday-Thursday
31st July to 3rd August 2023
Winner Fran Brogan (8) 26pts
R/Up Brian Connolly (14) 25pts B9


Ladies & Seniors 12h Scramble
Wednesday 2nd August 2023
Winners
Fran Wilson (18)
Eamon Donnelly (20)
Majorie Herbert (46) 40.0
Second
Ross Carey (7)
Martin Sinnott (25)
Martin Kinsella (50) 42.2
Third
Mick Kenny (15)
Dave Fox (20)
Nuala Kavanagh (36) 43.1


Midweek 12h Singles S/F
24th 25th 26th 27th July 2023
Winner Eamon Donnelly (13) 29pts
Second John Ryan (17) 28pts


18h Singles S/F
Thursday & Friday 27th & 28th July 2023
Winner Tommy Callaghan (29) 38pts


Seniors 18h Open Singles S/F
Thursday 27th July 2023
Winner Michael Meade (24) 42pts
Second Chris McDermott snr (17) 40pts


18h Singles S/F
21st 22nd 23rd July 2023
Winner Eamon Donnelly (22) 44pts
2nd Mick Deely (20) 40pts
3rd Paul McIntyre (10) 39pts
4th Derek Ramsey (7) 38pts B6
Please Note The Bill Dyer Cup will be rescheduled for a later date.


Midweek 12h Singles S/F
17th to 20th July 2023
Winner Tomás O’Riordan (12) 31pts
Second Ciaran Thorpe (11) 30pts


Open 3 Person Rumble
Wednesday 19th July 2023
Winners:
John Reilly (11)
Dave Fox (20)
Kevin McDonald (23)
Score 91pts


Seniors 12h Singles S/F
Wednesday 19th July 2023
Div 1 Joe Heavey (22) 33 pts


18h Singles S/F
14th & 16th July 2023 (Blue Markers)
Winner Alan Doran (18) 39pts B9
Second Fiachra McManus (15) 39pts
Third Jerry Maher (26) 38pts
Please Note The Bill Dyer Cup will be rescheduled to a later date.


Midweek 12h Singles S/F
10th to 13th July 2023
Winner David Caffrey (21) 30pts
Second Patrick Balfe (14) 27pts


Open 18h Singles S/F
Wednesday 12th July 2023
Winner Eoin Caffrey (19) 42pts B9
Second Michael Kenny (15) 42pts
Third Anthony Brennan (19) Royal Curragh GC 41 pts


Seniors 12h Singles S/F
Wednesday 12th July 2023
Div 1 Tomás O’Riordan (12) 28pts
Div 2 Brendan Malone (23) 24pts


July Monthly Medal
Friday to Sunday 7th to 9th July 2023
Overall Winner Dougie Houlihan (7) 62
Div 1 0-10 Tony Marshall (10) 69 B9
Div 2 11-15 Mick Kenny (15) 67
Div 3 16-20 Matthew Nolan (20) 68
Div 4 21 – 26 John (Stitch) Murphy (26) 73
Div 5 27 + Anthony Flanagan (31) 71
Gross Tadhg O’ Connor (1) 70
Front 9 Brendan McDaid (9) 35
Back 9 Jason Thorpe (5) 29
Kindly Sponsored by Member Peter Minnock


Seniors 18h Singles S/F
Friday to Sunday 7th to 9th July 2023
Winner David Neylon (18) 37pts


Midweek 12h Singles S/F
3rd 4th 5th 6th July 2023
Winner Joe Heavey (22) 31pts
Second John Albert Byrne (20) 27pts B9


Open 3 Person Champagne Scramble
Wed 5th July 2023
WINNERS
Jim Russell (18)
Dave Fox (20)
Mick Seery (28)
Score 105 pts B9


Seniors 12h Singles S/F
Wednesday 5th July 2023
Winner David Brennan (23) 28pts


18 Singles S/F RTB
Friday to Sunday
30th June to 2nd July 2023
Overall Winner Ciaran McManus (19) 41pts
Class 1 0-10 Jamie Stafford (7) 38pts
Class 2 11-15 Paul McIntyre (11) 40pts
Class 3 16-20 Eoin Caffrey (20) 38pts
Class 4 21-26 Fergus McManus (23) 39pts B9
Class 5 27 + Darren McGrath (28) 34pts
Gross Richard Finn (0) 37pts
Front 9 George Redmond (11) 20pts L6
Back 9 Ronan Clinton (15) 22pts


Seniors 18h Singles S/F
Friday to Sunday
30th June to 2nd July 2023
Winner Jerry Maher (28) 45pts


Midweek 12h Singles S/F
26th 27th 28th 29th June 2023
Winner Niall McCormack (17) 27pts


Seniors Open 18h Singles S/F
Thursday 29th June 2023
Winner Pat Graham (26) 39pts
Second John Eustace (27) 37pts B9
Third Michael Meade (24) 37pts


Open 18h Singles S/F
Wednesday 28th June 2023
Winner Joseph Josh Byrne (6) Royal Curragh GC 38pts
Second Thomas Daly (12) 36pts B9


Juveniles 18h Singles S/F
Saturday 24th June 2023
Winner Donnacha Lally (17) 32pts


18h Singles S/F
Saturday/Sunday 24th/25th June 2023
Winner Billy Martin (10) 37pts
Second Michael Gilligan (24) 36pts B9


Presidents Prize Adrian & Hilary King)
Sunday 25th June 2023
Kindly Sponsored by Newbridge Silverware
Overall Winner Stuart Mackenzie Smith (11) 81pts
Runner-Up Alan Gormley (13 80pts
Gross Winner Richard Finn (0) 72pts
Third Peter Minnock (17) 79pts
Fourth Declan Flood (5) 73pts B18
Day 1
Class 1 Winner Brian Boyle (10) 39pts
Class 2 Winner Paul McIntyre (11) 36pts
Class 3 Winner Eanna Mulryan (20) 42pts
Class 4 Winner Eric McDonnell (23) 40pts
Class 5 Winner Eoin O’Neill (34) 34pts
Best Day 1 James Johnston (17) 39pts
Day 2
Class 1 Winner Dougie Houlihan (7) 36pts
Class 2 Winner Liam O’Dwyer (15) 33pts B9
Class 3 Winner Martin E Ryan (20) 37pts
Class 4 Winner Alberto Curati (22) 35pts
Class 5 Winner Mick Seery (28) 39pts
Best Day 2 Eddie Malone (23) 33pts B9
New Member Anthony McDaid (+1) 62pts
Senior James Butler (19) 73pts
Day 2 Front 9 Stephen Houlihan (2) 17pts B3
Day 2 Back 9 Stuart Quille (18) 20pts


Presidents Plate Adrian & Hilary King)
Sunday 25th June 2023
Kindly Sponsored by Newbridge Silverware
Winner Rian O’Shea (25) 42pts
Second Niall McCormack (26) 39pts
Third Fran Wilson (17) 36pts B9


5 Day Members President’s Prize
Friday 23rd June 2023
Winner David Neylon (19) 39pts
Second Sean Ryan (15) 36pts B9


Senior Members President’s Prize
Friday 23rd June 2023
Winner Joseph Pearson (34) 40pts
Second Fergus McManus (23) 37pts B9


Midweek 12h Singles S/F
19th 20th 21st 22nd
June 2023
Winner Fran Wilson (12) 31pts


Seniors 12h Singles S/F
Wednesday
21st June 2023
Div 1 Michael Meade (17) 29pts
Div 2 Jim O’Sullivan (24) 23pts


18h Singles S/F
Friday
Winner Kevin Fahey (24) 39pts


Midweek 12h Singles S/F
Monday to Thursday
12th to 15th June 2023
Winner David Caffrey (21) 31pts


18h Open Singles S/F
Wednesday 14th June 2023
Winner James Butler (20) 43pts
Second Michael Byrne (41) 42pts


18 Singles S/F RTB
Friday to Sunday
9th 10th 11th June 2023
Overall Winner Rian O’Shea (29) 47pts B9
Class 1 0-10 Dougie Houlihan (8) 41pts
Class 2 11-15 Fran Brogan (13) 39pts
Class 3 16-20 Keith Wright (18) 42pts
Class 4 21-26 Trevor Moran (23) 39pts
Class 5 27 + Jamie Ging (28) 47pts
Gross Richard Finn (+1) 34pts
Front 9 David Lally (20) 22pts B6
Back 9 Shane Craddock (43) 25pts


Midweek 12h Singles S/F
6th 7th 8th
June 2023
Winner Rian O’Shea (20) 26pts


Seniors 12h Singles S/F
Wednesday
7th June 2023
Div 1 Cathal Kelly (19) 27pts
Div 2 Joe Heavey (22) 29pts B9


Open 3 Person Champagne Scramble
Wed 7th June 2023
WINNERS
Jim Russell (16)
Dave Fox (20)
Mick Seery (29)
Score 107 pts


“Play in Pink” 12h Open Scramble
5th June 2023
In Aid of the National Breast Cancer Research Institute
Winners Richard Finn (+1)
Tommy Tobin Royal Curragh (15)
Eric McDonnell (24) 38.10
Best Dressed Male: Trevor MacNamara
Best Dressed Female: Bernadine Farrell


Seniors 18h Singles S/F
Friday to Sunday
2nd 3rd 4th May 2023
Winner Tom Rogan (22) 39pts


June Monthly Medal
2nd 3rd 4th
June 2023
Overall Winner Dermot Guilfoyle (15) 65
Div 1 0-10 Dougie Houlihan (9) 68 B9
Div 2 11-15 John P Philips (15) 69
Div 3 16-20 Greg Kehoe (19) 71
Div 4 21 – 26 Eanna Mulryan (21) 68
Div 5 27 + David Caffrey (31) 77
Gross Richard Finn (¬+1) 73
Front 9 Brendan McDaid (9) 34 B6
Back 9 Fran Brogan (13) 31


Midweek 12h Singles S/F
Monday to Thursday
29th May to 1st June 2023
Winner Rian O’Shea (20) 30pts


18h Open Singles S/F
Wednesday 31st May 2023
Winner Brian Corrigan (10) 37pts


Seniors Midweek 12h Singles S/F
Wednesday 31st May 2023
Winner Tom Rogan (15) 27pts


Paddy Dignam Cup
26th 27th 28th
May 2023
Overall Winner John P Philips (16) 41pts
Div 1 0-10 John O’ Rourke (9) 38pts
Div 2 11-15 Tony Marshall (11) 39pts
Div 3 16-20 Eanna Mulryan (20) 38pts
Div 4 21 – 26 Fergus McManus (25) 40pts
Div 5 27 + Anthony Flanagan (32) 36pts
Gross Richard Finn (+2) 32pts
Front 9 Paddy O’Reilly (22) 20pts
Back 9 Stephen Bagnall (7) 22pts B6
Kindly Sponsored by Newbridge Ltd


Seniors 18h Singles S/F
Friday to Sunday
26th 27th 28th May 2023
Winner Des O Doherty (21) 47pts


Seniors 18h Singles S/F
Thursday
25th May 2023
Winner Michael Meade (26) 42pts
Second David Neylon (20) 41pts
Third Michael Murphy (26) 39pts B9


Midweek 12h Singles S/F
Monday to Thursday
22nd to 25th May 2023
Winner Fran Brogan (9) 27pts


18h Singles Strokes
May Monthly Medal
19th to 21st May 2023
Overall Winner Aidan McDonnell (25) 65
Class 1 0-10 Terry Hughes (4) 70
Class 2 11-15 Thomas Daly (14) 69 B9
Class 3 16-20 Tomás O’Riordan (17) 67 B9
Class 4 21 – 26 Darren McGrath (26) 68
Class 5 27 + Aidan Maguire (36) 76
Gross Joe Coates jnr (¬-1) 70
Front 9 Eamon Dunne (26) 32
Back 9 John Tuohy (13) 31
Kindly Sponsored by Member Nigel Heather


Seniors 18h Singles S/F
Friday to Sunday
19th to 21st May 2023
Winner David Neylon (19) 34pts


Midweek 12h Singles S/F
Monday to Thursday
15th to 18th May 2023
Winner Kevin Dempsey (13) 28pts


Seniors 12h Singles S/F
Wednesday
17th May 2023
Div 1 Ollie O’Neill (19) 30pts
Div 2 Joe Pearson (24) 24pts B9


R&A 9h Singles S/F
Friday to Sunday 12th to 14th May 2023
Men’s Winner Des O’Doherty (10) 19pts
Ladies Winner Maura O’Doherty (11) 16pts


18h Singles S/F RTB
12th 13th 14th
May 2023
Overall Winner Greg Kehoe (20) 41pts
Div 1 0-10 Brendan McMullen (4) 36pts
Div 2 11-15 John Touhy (13) 35pts B9
Div 3 16-20 Shay Collins (18) 38pts B9
Div 4 21 – 26 Trevor Moran (23) 34pts B9
Div 5 27 + Conall Ennis (32) 34pts
Gross Richard Finn (2) 36pts
Front 9 Des Doherty (10) 19pts
Back 9 Fiachra McManus (17) 20pts B9


Midweek 12h Singles S/F
Monday to Thursday
8th to 11th May 2023
Overall Winner Richard Stone (17) 28pts


Midweek 12h Singles S/F
Tuesday to Thursday
2nd to 4th May 2023
Winner Pat Regan (14) 24pts


Seniors Midweek 12h Singles S/F
Wednesday 3rd May 2023
Winner Fergus McManus (17) 30pts


18h Open Singles S/F
Wednesday 3rd May 2023
Winner Dougie Houlihan (10) 40pts
Second Terry Hughes (4) 39pts


Secretary’s Prize 18h Singles Strokes
Mr Terry Hughes
5th 6th 7th May 2023
Overall Winner Ross Carey (9) 66
Div 1 0-10 James Carroll (6) 70
Div 2 11-15 Pat O’ Doherty (13) 72 B9
Div 3 16-20 Pat Burke (19) 71 B9
Div 4 21 – 26 James Butler (21) 71
Div 5 27 + Bernard Moorehouse (29) 72
Gross Richard Finn (2) 72
Kindly Sponsored by COLOURTREND


12h 3 Person Open Scramble
Monday 1st May 2023
Winners
Jamie Stafford (7)
Jim Russell (15)
Sinead Stafford (28) 38.5


18 Singles S/F RTB
Friday to Sunday
28th 29th 30th April 2023
Overall Winner Eanna Mulryan (21) 44pts
Class 1 0-10 Stephen Houlihan (2) 36pts
Class 2 11-15 Pat Booth (14) 40pts
Class 3 16-20 Fiachra McManus (18) 39pts B9
Class 4 21-26 John Hogan (26) 40pts
Class 5 27 + Bernard Moorehouse (29) 33pts
Gross Richard Finn (+2) 36pts


Midweek 12h Singles S/F
Monday to Thursday
24th to 27th April 2023
Winner Rian O’Shea (20) 32pts
Second Kyle Judge (13) 30pts


18 SENIORS Open Singles S/F
Thursday 27th April 2023
Winner Eamonn Hannon (22) 38pts
Second Pat Regan (20) 37pts
Third John Eustace (27) 36pts


Millennium Cup
Kindly Sponsored by Newbridge Silverware
Friday to Sunday
21st to 23rd April 2023
Overall Winner Anthony Flanagan (35) 65
Class 1 0-10 Niall Morrissey (9) 71 B9
Class 2 11-15 Thomas Daly (15) 70
Class 3 16-20 Padraig McMahon (18) 70 B9
Class 4 21-26 Liam Murphy (23) 68 B9
Class 5 27 + Shane Craddock (45) 74 B9
Gross Richard Finn (+2) 74


Midweek 12h Singles S/F
Monday to Thursday
17th to 20th April 2023
Winner Stephen Saul (16) 34pts
Second Thomas Daly (11) 32pts


18h OPEN Singles S/F
Wednesday 19th April 2023
Winner Thomas Daly (16) 41pts


18h Singles S/F
Friday to Sunday
7th to 9th April 2023
Overall Winner Richard Hall (16) 44pts B9
Class 1 0-10 Dougie Houlihan (10) 44pts
Class 2 11-15 John Kesh Reilly (11) 37pts
Class 3 16-20 Aaron Rooney (17) 39pts
Class 4 21-26 James Butler (22) 38pts B9
Class 5 27 + Conall Ennis (32) 41pts


Midweek 12h Singles S/F
Monday to Thursday
3rd to 6th April 2023
Winner Anthony Flanagan (25) 32pts


18 Singles S/F
Sunday
2nd April 2023
Overall Winner Mick Deeley (20) 40pts B9
Class 1 0-10 Brendan McMullen (4) 38pts
Class 2 11-15 Dermot Guilfoyle (12) 36pts
Class 3 16-20 Ken Halpin (16) 39pts
Class 4 21-26 Eddie Malone (22) 40pts
Class 5 27 + Anthony Flanagan (35) 33pts


Midweek 12h Singles S/F
Monday to Thursday
27th to 30th March 2023
Winner Stephen Saul (16) 28pts


18 Singles S/F RTB
Friday to Sunday
24th 25th 26th March 2023
Overall Winner Peter Minnock (18) 40pts B9
Class 1 0-10 Jim Goulding (10) 40pts
Class 2 11-15 Derek Whelan (14) 40pts
Class 3 16-20 Tommy Behan (18) 40pts
Class 4 21-26 David Marshall (24) 35pts
Class 5 27 + Eoin O’ Neill (33) 32pts


Midweek 12h Singles S/F
Monday to Thursday
20th to 23rd March 2023
Winner Fran Wilson (11) 27pts L6


9h Singles S/F
Friday to Sunday
17th 18th 19th March 2023
Overall Winner Fiachra McManus (9) 24pts
Class 1 (0-5) Paul McIntyre (5) 21pts
Class 2 (6 -10) Tom Daly (8) 22pts
Class 3 (11+) Ian Armstrong (13) 23pts


9h Singles S/F Saturday 11th March 2023
Winner Richard Hall (8) 22pts
Second Michael McDonnell (9) 20pts L6


Midweek 9h Singles S/F
Monday to Wednesday
6th March to 8th March 2023
Winner Alan Ward (3) 24pts
Second Stephen Saul (10) 21pts


9h Singles S/F
Friday to Sunday
3rd 4th 5th March 2023
Overall Winner Rian O’Shea W/C (15) 23pts
Class 1 (0-5) Declan Caffrey (5) 20pts L3
Class 2 (6 -10) John Kesh Reilly (6) 22pts L6
Class 3 (11+) Tommy Callaghan (15) 21pts


9h Singles S/F
Monday to Thursday
27th February to 02 March 2023
Winner Martin Sheridan (6) 19pts
Second Anthony Flanagan (17) 19pts b1


9h Singles S/F
Friday to Sunday
24th 25th 26th Feb 2023
Overall Winner Stephen Saul (12) 23pts
Class 1 (0-5) Jason Thorpe (2) 21pts
Class 2 (6 -10) Eanna Mulryan (10) 22pts b6
Class 3 (11+) Dennis Murray (12) 21pts


Midweek 9h Singles S/F
Monday to Thursday
20th to 23rd February 2023
Winner Kevin Dempsey (8) 21pts
Second Michael Hanlon (9) 20pts


9h Singles S/F
Friday to Sunday
17th 18th 19th February 2023
Overall Winner Liam O’Dwyer (9) 24pts
Class 1 (0-5) Gavan O’Brien (5) 21pts B6
Class 2 (6 -10) Dermot Guilfoyle (6) 22pts B6
Class 3 (11+) Carl Coates (12) 23pts B6


Midweek 9h Singles S/F
Monday to Thursday
13th to 16th February 2023
Winner Tomás O’Riordan (7) 22pts


12h 3 Person Valentine Scramble
Wednesday 15th February 2023
Winners
Pat Booth (14)
Adrian King (24)
Lillian Meagher (40) 39.6


9h Singles S/F
Friday to Sunday
10th 11th 12th February 2023
Overall Winner Anthony Casey (9) 24pts
Class 1 (0 – 5) Ian Lawler W/C (5) 18 pts b3
Class 2 (6 – 10) Ronan Clinton (8) 22pts b6
Class 3 ( 11+) Aiden McDonnell (12) 23pts b6


9h Midweek Singles S/Ford
Monday to Thursday
6th to 9th February 2023
Winner Rian O Shea (14) 24pts
Second Greg Keogh (7) 22pts


SENIORS 9h Singles S/F 8th February 2023
Category 1 John Reilly (5) 22pts
Category 2 Frank Reid (14) 19pts


9h Singles S/F
Friday to Sunday
3rd to 5th February 2023
Overall Winner Rian O’Shea W/C (15) 25pts
Class 1 (0-5) James Mahony (4) 19pts
Class 2 (6-10) Luke Mahon (6) 22pts Index 1-6
Class 3 (11+) Richard Stone (13) 20pts


9h Midweek Singles S/Ford
Monday to Thursday
30th January to 2nd February 2023
Winner Des O’Doherty (10) 21pts Index 1
Second Kevin Dempsey (8) 21pts


9h Singles S/F
Friday to Sunday
27th 28th 29th January 2023
Overall Winner Tommy Behan (10) 25pts
Class 1 (0-5) John O'Rourke (5) 20pts
Class 2 (6 -10) Pat Booth W/C (8) 23pts
Class 3 (11+) Rian O'Shea (16) 24pts


Midweek 9h Singles S/F
Monday to Thursday 23rd to 26th January 2023
Winner James Marshall (10) 22pts
Second Joe Quinn (9) 21pts B6


9h Singles S/F
Sunday 22nd January 2023
Overall Winner Sean O Drona (13) 24pts
Second overall Pat Booth (7) 23pts


9h Singles S/F
Friday & Sunday
13th & 15th January 2023
Overall Winner Scott O Sullivan (15) W/C 24pts
Second Brian Connolly (10) 20pts b3
Third Dougie Houlihan (5) W/C 20pts b6


9h Singles S/F
Friday to Sunday
6th 7th 8th January 2023
Overall Winner Greg Kehoe (11) 23pts
Class 1 (0-5) James Carroll (3) 18pts b3
Class 2 (6 -10) Christopher Somers (10) 22pts
Class 3 (11+) Scott O Sullivan (16) 22pts


Midweek 9h Singles S/F
Monday to Thursday 2nd to 5th January 2023
Winner John Eustace (13) 22pts


SENIORS 9h Singles S/F 4th January 2023
Category 1 Eamon Donnelly (9) 18pts
Category 2 Patrick Murphy (11) 21pts
Category 3 Frank Reid (14) 23pts


12h 3 Person Open Scramble
Monday 2nd January 2023
Winners
Francis Brogan (14)
Richard Stone (26)
Nicola Stone (26) 38.6
Second
Terry Hughes (4)
Declan Flood (5)
Jason Thorpe (6) 38.9

9h Singles S/F Friday to Sunday
30th December 2022 to 1st January 2023
Winner Paul O’Farrell (5) 22pts
Second James Smith (10) 21pts
Third Alberto Curati (W/C) (11) 20pts L6

Men's Midweek Result 29.12.22 9h Singles S/F
Winner Richard Stone (11) 21pts

Newbridge Seniors's Result 28.12.22 9h Singles S/F
Winner Eamonn Donnelly (9) 21pts

12h Christmas Scramble Result 27.12.22
Winners
Thomas Behan (19)
Ces Smyth (18)
Jimmy Williams (35) 58.8
Second
Terry Hughes (4)
Dave Fox (19)
Hilary King (34) 63.3

Men's Weekend Result 24.12.22 9h Singles S/F
No Competition

Men's Midweek Result 22.12.22 9h Singles S/F
Winner Eanna Mulryan (9) 20pts

Newbridge Seniors's Result 21.12.22 9h Singles S/F
Winner Michael Meade (12) 17pts

Men's Midweek Result 8.12.22 9h Singles S/F
Winner James Marshall (10) 19pts B6

Men's Weekend Result 4.12.22 9h Singles S/F
Overall Winner Peter Haughney (9) 24pts
Class 1 (0-5) Ian Lawler (5) 21pts
Class 2 (6-10) Tomás O’Riordan (8) 22pts B6
Class 3 (11+) Alberto Curati (11) 22pts B6

Men's Midweek Result 1.12.22 9h Singles S/F
Winner Pat Murphy (12) 23pts
Second Kevin Dempsey (10) 21pts B6

Newbridge Seniors's Result 30.11.22 9h Singles S/F
Category 1 (0-9) Pat Regan (9) 21pts
Category 2 (10-12) Pat Murphy (12) 21pts
Category 3 (13+) Oliver O’Neill (13) 20pts

Men's Weekend Result 27.11.22 12h Singles S/F
Overall Winner Ken Halpin (11) 28pts
Class 1 (0-7) Terry Hughes (3) 25pts
Class 2 (8-13) Ciaran McManus (13) 27pts
Class 3 (14+) Liam Murphy (16) 25pts L9

Men's Midweek Result 24.11.22 12h Singles S/F
Winner Pat Murphy (17) 31pts

Newbridge Seniors's Result 23.11.22 12h Singles S/F
Category 1 (0-15) Eamonn Donnelly (14) 29pts
Category 2 (16-19) Martin Sinnott (16) 24pts
Category 3 (20+) John A Byrne (20) 26pts

Men's Weekend Result 20.11.22 12h Singles S/F
Overall Winner Kevin Dempsey (15) 29pts
Class 1 (0-7) Gavan O’Brien (7) 23pts
Class 2 (8-13) Justin Moran (13) 26pts
Class 3 (14+) Eamon Donnelly (14) 28pts

Men's Midweek Result 17.11.22 12h Singles S/F
Winner Kevin Dempsey (15) 32pts
Second Pat Murphy (17) 27pts L9

Seniors's Result 16.11.22 9h Scramble
Winners Tomás O’Riordan (7)
Pat Graham (12)
Jim O’Sullivan (17) 33.4
Second Dave Fox (8)
James Butler (10)
Bill Maher (11) 35.1

Men's Weekend Result 13.11.22 12h Singles S/F
Overall Winner Ronnie Thorpe (15) 30pts
Class 1 (0-7) Dougie Houlihan (7) 29pts
Class 2 (8-13) Larry Byrne (10) 28pts L9
Class 3 (14+) Eanna Mulryan (14) 28pts L9

Men's Midweek Result 10.11.22 12h Singles S/F
Winner Greg Kehoe (15) 30pts

2022 Race to the Bridge Matchplay Final
Winner Paul McIntyre
Runners Up Dougie Houlihan

Newbridge Seniors's Result 9.11.22 12h Singles S/F
Category 1 Peter Haughney (13) 29pts
Category 1 Mick Seery (19) 28pts L9

Men's Weekend Result 6.11.22 12h Singles S/F
Overall Winner Michael Byrne (29) 31pts
Class 1 (0-7) Stephen Bagnall (5) 25pts L9
Class 2 (8-13) Lorcan Quinlan (13) 30pts
Class 3 (14+) Alberto Curati (15) 28pts
Juvenile Donnacha Lally (22) 26pts**