Competition Results – 12th – 18th October 2020

18 Hole Open Singles Stableford Wednesday 14th October 2020

Winner: Calum Dunne (5) 40 Pts
Second: James Smith (22) 39 Pts
Third: Robert Lambert (18) 35 Pts B9

CSS: 72

12 Hole Seniors Stableford Wednesday 14th October 2020

Winner: Frank Martin (16) 24 Pts

Mid Week 12 Holes Singles Monday 12th to Thursday 15th October 2020

Winner: Jayson Trollip (5) 30 Pts
Second:
Stuart Quille (19) 27 Pts

Vice Captains Prize 18 Hole Singles Stroke Friday 16th – Sunday 18th October 2020

Overall Winner: ben Mongey (11) 69 B9
Class 1 Winner: Gerard Lalor (0) 69
Runner-Up:  Stephen Houlihan (6) 70 B9
Class 2: Winner: Neil McGuigan (12) 70
Runner-Up: Tony Marshall (14) 71
Class 3 Winner: 
Tadhg Murphy (14) 71
Runner-Up: Brian Kenna (18) 69
Class 4 Winner: Barry O’Shea (21) 69
Runner-Up: Edmund Stafford (25) 71 B9
Gross Winner: Conor Kavanagh (4) 75
Best Juvenile: Jack Hogan (29) 72

CSS: Friday 72, Saturday 72, Sunday 71

Competition Results – 5th October – 11th October 2020

18 Hole 3 Person Scramble Wednesday 7th October 2020

Winners:  86 Pts

Kevin Murphy (6)
Terry Hughes (7)
Liam Field (10)

18 Hole Singles Stableford Thursday 8th October 2020

Winner: Anthony Ryan (8) 41 Pts
Second: Tomás O’Riordan (14) 39 Pts

CSS 72

12 Hole Seniors Stableford Wednesday 7th October 2020

Winner: Pat Lalor (15) 28 Pts 

Mid Week 12 Holes Singles Monday 5th to Thursday 8th October 2020

Winner: Greg kehoe (15) 26 Pts

12 Hole Juveniles Captain Prize (Aaron Malone) Sunday 11th October 2020

White Tees

Winner: Aaron O’Neill (5) 27 Pts
Second: Luke Mahon (21) 26 Pts L9
Third: Conor Taaffe (14) 26 Pts
Front 6: Ross Carey (8) 11 Pts
Back 6: Calum Duane (3) 14 Pts
Longest Drive 10th: Aaron O’Neill
Nearest to the Pin: 6th Ross Carey

Red Tees

Winner: Dylan Murphy (24) 32 Pts
Second: Jack Hogan (19) 25 Pts
Third: Aaron Clifford (21) 19 Pts
Front 6: Joey Gordon (32) 7 Pts
Back 6: Cillian Taaffe (25) 8 Pts
Longest Drive 12th: Dylan Murphy

2 Man Team Event Friday to Sunday 9th 11th October 2020

Winners: 49 Pts
Gary O’Rourke (10)
Greg Kehow (23)

Second: 48 Pts
Terry Hughes (7)
Tony MArshall (14)

18 Hole Singles Stableford Friday to Sunday 9th to 11th October 2020

Overall Winner: Jason Trollip (8) 40 Pts
Class 1 Winner: Declan Flood (10) 39 Pts
Class 2 Winner: Declan Caffrey (11) 34 Pts B9
Class 3 Winner: Niall Tierney (16) 38 Pts
Class 4 Winner: James Smith (23) 38 Pts
Gross Winner: Keith Smyth (4) 32 Pts

CSS: Friday 71, Saturday 73, Sunday 73

Competition Results – 28th September – 4th October 2020

18 Hole Open Singles Stableford Singles Wednesday 30th September 2020

Winner: Anthony Ryan (8) 40 Pts B

CSS: 69

12 Hole Seniors Stableford Wednesday 30th September 2020

Winner: Tony O’Brien (18) 21 Pts B9

12 Hole Midweek Singles Stableford Monday to Thursday 28th September – 1st October 2020

Winner: Tadhg Murphy (11) 26 Pts
Second: 
Mark Sheehan (17) 25 Pts

18 Hole Singles Stableford Thursday 1st October 2020

Winner: Alan Marshall (8) 37 Pts

CSS: 72

Committee Prize 18 Hole Single Stableford Friday 2nd to Sunday 4th October 2020

Overall Winner: Dean O’Toole (33) 41 Pts B6
Class 1 Winner: Ernie Price (7) 39 Pts
Class 2 Winner: Noel Crowe (12) 40 Pts
Class 3 Winner: Andrew Maher (16) 41 Pts
Class 4 Winner: Teddy Kenna (25) 38 Pts B9
Gross Winner: Richard Finn (+1) 38 Pts

CSS: Friday 71, Saturday 71, Sunday 74